Who is genevieve cortese dating

12345.jpg

Who is genevieve cortese dating

COMPANION (AC) IN THE GENERAL DIVISION OF THE ORDER OF AUSTRALIA

For eminent service to information and communications technology, to engineering and to higher education, as an academic, researcher and author, to professional scientific associations, and as a mentor of young scientists.

For eminent service to the community through leading roles with national and international charitable organisations, as an advocate for corporate social responsibility, philanthropy and business innovation, to children's health, and to business.

For eminent service to medical research in the field of psychotraumatology, as a psychologist and author, to the study of Indigenous mental health, as an advisor to a range of government and international organisations, and to professional societies.

Breaking News Alert

Get the latest news and updates emailed straight to your inbox.

By submitting your email you are agreeing to Fairfax Media's terms and conditions and privacy policy.

For eminent service to higher education, particularly in the field of theoretical computer science, as a leading academic, researcher and author, as a mentor, and through public outreach programs particularly for children.

His Excellency the Honourable Hieu Van Le Adelaide, SA.

For eminent service to the people of South Australia, to the development of cultural and economic links with Australia's near neighbours, to the advancement of multicultural inclusion, and as a supporter of the arts and education.

For eminent service to the aviation industry, particularly to the advancement of air safety in Australia, through leading roles with national and international aeronautical organisations, and airsport associations.

Laureate Professor Alan Donald Lopez Tamborine Mountain, QLD.

For eminent service to science, both nationally and internationally, as an academic, researcher and author, and to the advancement of planning and policy development to improve public health in developing countries.

For eminent service to the law and to the judiciary in Western Australia, to legal administration and professional development, and to the community through contributions to tertiary education and arts organisations.

Roslyn Packer. Photo: Brendan Esposito

For eminent service to the community as a leading benefactor and patron, particularly to health care, medical research and social welfare groups, and to the visual and performing arts through philanthropic contributions.

Her Excellency the Honourable Kerry Gaye Sanderson Perth, WA.

For eminent service to the people of Western Australia, to the promotion of international investment, scientific research and export opportunities, and through roles with maritime, mining, emergency management and not-for-profit organisations.

For eminent service to science as an academic, researcher and author in the field of polymer chemistry and plastics, to the development and commercialisation of processes and materials, and to professional scientific institutions.

Mr Glenn Robert Stevens Sylvania Waters, NSW.

For eminent service to the financial and central bank sectors through leadership roles, to the implementation of innovative monetary and economic policy, to international financial regulation, and to the community.

For eminent service to the community through public sector leadership and administration, to innovative and effective governance, program delivery and policy reform, and to the promotion of workplace diversity.

Ms Audrey June Aarons Lilydale, VIC.

For distinguished service to education and international relations, particularly in the Pacific region, and to literacy, numeracy and national language policy development.

For distinguished service to international relations through the advancement of Australia's diplomatic and free trade relationships, particularly with the United States of America, South Korea, Japan and China.

For distinguished service to higher education, and to women, particularly in the areas of workplace gender equality, parental leave policy and industrial relations, and to social justice.

For distinguished service to higher education as an academic and public health researcher, as an advocate for improved access to community health care, and to professional organisations.

John Bertrand. Photo: Anthony Johnson

For distinguished service to sports administration, particularly to swimming and sailing, to child welfare, to higher education, and as a mentor of young sportspersons.

For distinguished service to medicine, particularly in the area of endocrinology, to medical education as an academic, researcher and administrator, and to rural and Indigenous health.

For distinguished service to business in the maritime transport and mining fields, and to the community of Tasmania, particularly in the area of flood mitigation and management.

For distinguished service to medical education and its administration, to the advancement of child health and welfare, and through contributions to government and professional organisations.

For distinguished service to the finance and digital technology sectors, particularly in the area of data intensive research and analysis, to higher education, and to Judo.

For distinguished service to early childhood education, to learning programs for Indigenous youth, as an advocate for the health and well-being of children, and to women.

For distinguished service to the venture capital industry, to the development of innovative technologies in the health care sector, and to medical research, higher education, and the performing arts.

For distinguished service to sport, particularly field hockey, through coaching and mentoring roles for men's and women's national teams, as a high performance consultant and technical advisor, and to the Parliament of Australia.

For distinguished service to higher education, particularly to Asian and Pacific studies and languages, as an academic and administrator, and to Australia-Japan trade and cultural relations.

For distinguished service to medical science, particularly through the development and delivery of innovative biotherapies to assist public health, and to professional research organisations.

For distinguished service to public administration, particularly through seminal contributions to the development of Australia's decimal currency, and to international banking, agriculture and bioscience organisations.

For distinguished service to business through senior roles with a range of petroleum, banking, heavy transport supply, and scientific research organisations, and to the community.

The Honourable Justice Arthur Robert Emmett Point Piper, NSW.

For distinguished service to the judiciary and to the law, to legal scholarship and education in the field of Roman Law, to professional development, and to the community.

For distinguished service to the judiciary and to the law, to legal education as an academic, to jurisprudence in the fields of commercial and competition law, and to professional organisations.

For distinguished service to business through executive and advisory roles in economic policy development, public administration, and financial management organisations, and to the community.

For distinguished service to international relations, particularly through humanitarian aid organisations, as an advocate for improved human rights, to education, and as a supporter of refugees.

Richard Gill Photo: Brendan Read

For distinguished service to the performing arts as a conductor, artistic director and advisor, to the development of music education, and as a mentor of young musicians.

Emeritus Professor Denise Elizabeth Grocke Black Rock, VIC.

For distinguished service to public health as a pioneer practitioner of music therapy programs, to education as an academic, researcher, and author, and to professional associations.

For distinguished service to agricultural biotechnology as a biologist and researcher, particularly in the area of plant nutritional value and resistance to pests and disease, and to professional scientific organisations.

For distinguished service to medical research and education, particularly in the field of haematology, as a molecular biologist and author, to gender equity, and as a mentor of young scientists.

For distinguished service to the tourism and hospitality industries through a range of executive and leadership roles, to education and training, and to the promotion of public health initiatives.

For distinguished service to mathematical science and tertiary education as an academic, author and researcher, to professional societies, and as a role model and mentor of young mathematicians.

John Kaldor Photo: Jim Rice

For distinguished service to contemporary visual art, as a supporter of public art projects, to the development of education programs for children, and through philanthropic contributions to cultural institutions.

For distinguished service to the performing and visual arts through a range of executive and philanthropic roles, to the finance industry, particularly to the funds management sector, and to the community.

For distinguished service to medicine in the field of urology and gynaecology, particularly through surgical assistance to women in developing countries throughout Asia and Africa.

For distinguished service to medicine as a clinical pharmacologist and geriatrician, particularly through a range of advisory roles and academic research activities.

For distinguished service to the community through philanthropic contributions and charitable support, and to business and commerce as an industry leader and company director.

For distinguished service to the Parliament of Australia and the community of Western Australia, particularly through the promotion of the status of women and advocacy for those with diabetes.

For distinguished service to public administration through executive roles in the infrastructure, transport and logistics sector, and through the development of policy reform initiatives.

For distinguished service to the community as a leader in Indigenous affairs and advocate for enhancing economic and social public policy outcomes for Aboriginal and Torres Straits Islander people.

For distinguished service to the community through global leadership and domestic executive roles with Lions Clubs International.

For distinguished service to the community as a philanthropist, particularly in the arts and education sectors, as an advocate and supporter of charitable causes, and to business and commerce.

The Honourable Dr Kay Christine Patterson Hawthorn, VIC.

For distinguished service to the Parliament of Australia, and to the community of Victoria, to the advancement of public policy and initiatives, particularly for women, and as a senior academic.

For distinguished service to the community through leadership in the not for profit and philanthropy sectors, as a supporter of charitable organisations, and to business.

For distinguished service to public administration in the field of international relations as a senior diplomat and ambassador, and as an advisor to government on foreign policy.

For distinguished service to science and global public health through innovation, research and development of technology to diagnose tuberculosis.

For distinguished service to science through seminal contributions to the field of chemistry as a researcher and academic, and to professional associations.

The late Professor Michael Robin Raupach Chifley, ACT.

For distinguished service to science in Australia and internationally as a leader and researcher into climate change and land systems, and to professional organisations.

For distinguished service to the performing arts through a range of leadership and advocacy roles in the development, promotion and presentation of contemporary Indigenous culture.

For distinguished service to the community through philanthropic contributions and fundraising for a range of health, sport, social welfare and charitable organisations, and to business.

Andrew Scipione. Photo: Dallas Kilponen

For distinguished service to law enforcement as Commissioner of Police in New South Wales, through advancing the professionalism of policing and leadership of international investigations and counter terrorism activities.

For distinguished service to print media as a journalist and political commentator on foreign affairs and national security, and to Australia's bilateral relationships.

For distinguished service to business and commerce as a leader and executive in the energy sector, and through philanthropic support for a range of heath, arts and Indigenous youth programs.

For distinguished service to the people and Parliament of Victoria as Treasurer, particularly through the implementation of fiscal policy and microeconomic reforms.

For distinguished service to the transport and logistics sector through executive roles in progressing industry development, and to professional business organisations.

For distinguished service to finance and commerce as a leading academic, journalist and commentator on domestic investment, and on a range of political and economic issues.

For distinguished service to business, particularly finance and international trade, through executive roles with a range of organisations, and to the community.

For distinguished service to people with a disability, as a global leader and advocate for support services and increased research funding to prevent cerebral palsy.

For distinguished service to education and philosophy, to the development of bioethics in Australia as an academic, and as a leader of a range of public health advisory and research councils.

For distinguished service to the mining sector and international relations through leadership in business and exploration collaboration between Australia and Africa.

For distinguished service to the performing arts as a world renowned operatic bass-baritone, and as an ambassador for the cultural reputation of Australia.

For distinguished service to science globally in the field of chemistry, as an academic, mentor and researcher, and through leadership of Synchrotron and neutron science projects in Australia and the Asia-Oceania region.

MEMBER (AM) IN THE GENERAL DIVISION OF THE ORDER OF AUSTRALIA

For significant service to the forestry industry through a range of roles, to education, to professional associations, and to the community.

For significant service to the community through support for charitable initiatives, to animal welfare, and to rural and regional renewal.

Emeritus Professor Francis Alfred Bates Hamilton, NSW.

For significant service to the law and to tertiary education, to professional legal associations, and to the community.

For significant service to medicine, particularly in the field of otolaryngology, and to medical research and education.

For significant service to business, particularly to the freight and logistics industries in Victoria, and through support for professional bodies.

For significant service to tertiary education in the field of Autism Spectrum Disorders, as an academic, and as a supporter of people with disabilities.

Mrs Suzanne Margaret (Aunty Sue) Blacklock Tingha, NSW.

For significant service to the Indigenous community through advocacy roles for improved child welfare, kinship care and cultural identity.

For significant service to medicine in the field of psychiatry, to medical education as an academic and author, and as a mentor and role model.

For significant service to optometry as a clinical educator, to professional organisations, and to international humanitarian eye care programs.

For significant service to business, particularly to the social and market research profession, and as a mentor of young researchers.

For significant service to community health through support for people with Alzheimers Disease and other dementias, and as a leading advocate and author.

For significant service to Catholic education as an administrator, to policy development and reform, and to professional standards.

For significant service to paediatric medicine as a surgeon, academic and researcher, and to child accident prevention and trauma care.

For significant service to business and commerce in South Australia, as a supporter of industry development and training, and to the aviation sector.

Ms Kate Ceberano Richmond, VIC.

For significant service to the performing arts, particularly music, as a singer, songwriter and entertainer, and to charitable organisations.

For significant service to medical administration, to the advancement of nurse education, and to quality health care delivery.

For significant service to the community through leading roles with a range of youth, education, social welfare, aged care and cultural groups.

For significant service to the real estate and property development sectors, and to tourism, local government, youth and sporting groups.

For significant service to tertiary education, particularly in the field of psychology, as an academic, researcher and administrator, and to the community.

For significant service to business in Western Australia through leadership and executive roles with a range of organisations, and to the community.

For significant service to the plumbing industry, to professional standards development and training, and as a mentor of apprentices.

For significant service to the community through a range of social welfare, not-for-profit, visual arts, academic alumni, and victim support groups.

For significant service to the print and broadcast media as a journalist, commentator, author and historian, and to cricket.

For significant service to dentistry in the field of orthodontics, to professional organisations, and to tertiary education.

For significant service to public administration, particularly to data protection, privacy, and identity management, and to the community.

For significant service to the not-for-profit sector through philanthropic foundations, to the arts, to education, and to Australia-Israel cultural relations.

For significant service to education as an advocate for the independent schools sector, and to public administration.

For significant service to community health through support for people with Motor Neurone Disease and their families, and to Australian rules football.

For significant service to biomedical science and transfusion medicine in South Australia, and to a range of professional blood management groups.

For significant service to the community through support for a range of charitable organisations, and to the broadcast media industry.

For significant service to tertiary education as an academic, researcher and administrator, particularly in the field of public health development.

For significant service to education as a researcher and author, to national curriculum development, and to professional organisations.

For significant service to medicine as a neurosurgeon, to medical education and training both nationally and internationally, and to research.

For significant service to community health, particularly to people with arthritis and osteoporosis, and to medicine as a rheumatologist.

The Honourable Cheryl Lynn Edwardes South Perth, WA.

For significant service to the people and Parliament of Western Australia, to the law and to the environment, and through executive roles with business, education and community organisations.

For significant service to science, particularly chemistry, as an academic and researcher, to tertiary education, and to professional groups.

For significant service to primary industry, particularly to the wool sector, to agricultural research, and to a range of professional organisations.

For significant service to the tourism and hospitality industry, as a supporter of the arts, education, and medical research, and to the community.

For significant service to the print media as a science journalist and author, and as a supporter of a range of not-for-profit organisations.

For significant service to the community of Western Australia through roles with cultural development, business, public administration and mining organisations.

For significant service to medicine as a vascular surgeon, to medical education as an academic, and to professional associations.

For significant service to medicine, particularly to gastroenterology, to medical education and administration, and to the community.

For significant service to the not-for-profit sector through support for a range of organisations, and to the community of the Mornington Peninsula.

Adjunct Professor Barry Goanna Golding Kingston, VIC.

For significant service to tertiary education as a researcher and author, to professional organisations, and to the community.

For significant service to tertiary education as an academic, to public administration through a range of leadership roles, and to professional groups.

For significant service to the not-for-profit sector, particularly in the area of community housing, to social welfare organisations, and to young people.

For significant service to the judiciary, to estate and trust law, to the advancement of professional development, and to the performing arts.

For significant service to sport aviation, particularly to gliding, through leadership, advocacy and training roles, and to the promotion of safety standards.

For significant service to youth through the development of child protection and family relationship support initiatives, and to the community.

For significant service to the community through financial support and senior roles with horticultural, social welfare, medical and cultural groups.

For significant service to medicine as an ophthalmologist, to medical education and eye health research, and to professional organisations.

For significant service to medicine, particularly in the field of urology, as a clinician, and to medical education and administration.

For significant service to Australia-China relations, to tertiary education, to international business development, and to the natural resources sector.

For significant service to primary education, particularly in Indigenous communities, through senior teaching and leadership positions.

For significant service to sport, particularly through applied science and medicine, to tertiary education as an academic and researcher, and to swimming.

For significant service to the Indigenous community through the advancement of social justice, education, health and housing initiatives, and to reconciliation.

For significant service to the community of New South Wales, particularly through local and state government roles, to aero-medical organisations, and to the education of isolated children.

For significant service to primary industry, particularly to grain technology and breeding, through executive, research and education roles.

For significant service to the community through philanthropic support for medical research, aged care, social welfare and charitable groups.

For significant service to the performing arts through senior advocacy roles in the live performance industry, and as a producer.

For significant service to medicine, particularly in the field of otolaryngology, to medical education and training, and to the community.

For significant service to medicine as a neurologist, to medical education, to Multiple Sclerosis research, and to professional organisations.

For significant service to the environment through advocacy roles with a range of conservation foundations, and to the community.

Associate Professor Elizabeth Jane Koch Adelaide, SA.

For significant service to the performing arts, particularly to music education and performance, and through executive roles with professional associations.

For significant service to integrative medicine, to health practitioner standards and regulation, to medical education, and to the environment.

For significant service to medical administration, to national health insurance, to professional hospital associations, to veterans and their families, and to the community.

For significant service to medicine as a general practitioner, to medical heritage and professional organisations, and to the community.

For significant service to international relations through the facilitation of a network of conflict transformation and peace practitioners in the Asia-Pacific region.

For significant service to the horse racing industry as a leading jockey, through support for a range of charitable groups, and to the community.

For significant service to the performing arts, particularly opera, through administration and financial support roles, to business, and to the community.

Mr Paul Thomas Madden Para Hills, SA.

For significant service to the community of South Australia, particularly to social welfare and humanitarian organisations, and to philanthropy.

For significant service to the building industry through technological innovation in design and construction, and to professional associations.

For significant service to the arts and cultural development through a range of roles, and to the community of King Island.

For significant service to community health in rural and regional areas, as a general practitioner, to professional medical groups, and to education.

For significant service to winemaking, through contributions to professional associations, to regional tourism, and to the Catholic Church in Australia.

For significant service to the performing arts, particularly through pro-bono legal advisory and support roles, and to the community.

For significant service to the performing arts, particularly through executive roles with not-for-profit and commercial production houses.

For significant service to dentistry as a clinician, to oral health education, to professional groups, and to the community of Toodyay.

For significant service to medicine in the field of endocrinology, particularly to men's reproductive health, and to medical research.

For significant service to aeronautical engineering, particularly to the structural integrity and airworthiness of Australian Defence Force aircraft.

Emeritus Professor Peter Rowland Mudge Acton Park, TAS.

For significant service to medicine through contributions to professional organisations, to research and tertiary education, and to the community.

For significant service to the community of the Northern Territory, particularly to health and social welfare groups, to business, and to public administration.

For significant service to the community through contributions to aero-medical, conservation, education and research organisations, and to rugby union.

For significant service to people who are blind or have low vision, and to education in the field of assistive technology as an academic and researcher.

For significant service to business through the advancement of skills development and training, improved productivity outcomes, and network building.

For significant service to community health, particularly through support for children with complex neurological conditions and their families.

For significant service to Indigenous cultural heritage through roles with broadcast media organisations, to education and training, and to reconciliation.

For significant service to community health and education through a range of broadcast media roles, and to medicine as a general practitioner.

For significant service to the community of Bendigo, particularly through heritage preservation organisations, and to tertiary education.

Professor Suzanne Yvette O'Reilly Macquarie University, NSW.

For significant service to the earth sciences as an academic and researcher, to tertiary education, and to scientific associations.

For significant service to the Sri Lankan community in New South Wales, and to the law, particularly in litigation and dispute resolution.

For significant service to tertiary education and training, particularly for those in rural and regional Australia, and to the community.

For significant service to engineering in the area of bulk solids handling, and to the environment through research into dust emission from coal terminals and rail transport.

For significant service to public administration through reforms in customer service and communication, and to the finance and banking industry.

For significant service to medicine in the field of endocrinology, particularly obesity and diabetes research, and as a clinician, educator and mentor.

For significant service to the community through support for a range of cultural and charitable organisations, and to the performing arts as an actor.

For significant service to medical practice, research and governance, particularly in the field of pathology and laboratory services.

For significant service to the community through regulatory and governance reform in the not-for-profit and charitable sectors, and to the law.

For significant service to secondary education, particularly to the independent schools sector, and to professional organisations.

For significant service to music as a classical mezzo-soprano, and to music education through roles as a teacher, mentor and researcher.

For significant service to integrative medicine as an educator, clinician and researcher, and to professional education.

For significant service to medicine in the field of oncology as a clinician, mentor and researcher.

For significant service to education through a range of teaching, consultative and administrative roles, and to the community.

For significant service to medicine in the field of psychiatry, to medical research as an academic, and to the promotion of mental health and human rights.

For significant service to medicine in the field of gynaecology as an advocate of women's health and the early detection of cervical cancer.

For significant service to aikido through a range of roles, and to the visual arts as a painter and water colourist.

George Souris. Photo: Andy Zakeli

For significant service to the people and Parliament of New South Wales, and to the community of the Upper Hunter.

For significant service to business and commerce, and to women through advancing female participation and retention in the workforce.

For significant service to media as a sports commentator and journalist, and as a role model for women in broadcasting.

For significant service to the financial and national communication sectors through a range of leadership roles.

For service to the graphic arts profession, to the animated film and television industry, and to the community through public health programs.

For significant service to commerce and industry through leadership roles, to the environment and tourism sectors, and to the community.

For significant service to conservation and the environment through the management of wetland systems, and to the Parliament of Queensland.

For significant service to public administration through a range of senior roles, and as a mentor to women in executive positions.

For significant service to the building and construction industry in South Australia and to professional organisations.

For significant service to nursing and midwifery education and research, nationally and in the Pacific, and to professional organisations.

For significant service to tertiary education, particularly the study of ancient history, as an administrator, academic and author.

For significant service to social welfare, through the development of financial counselling services in New South Wales.

For significant service to the print and television media in Western Australia as a senior executive, and to the community.

For significant service to the community through executive leadership and advocacy for improving health outcomes for those with asthma.

For significant service to diving through leadership and development roles, and to the deaf and hearing impaired.

For significant service to the community through contributions to a range of social welfare, health, sport and charitable organisations.

For significant service to the community through social welfare programs, to education, and to the Catholic Church in Australia.

For significant service to Australia-France relations, particularly through facilitating trade and investment opportunities in Queensland.

For significant service to veterinary science as a clinician and administrator, and to the management of wildlife health and welfare.

For significant service to respiratory and sleep medicine as a clinician, administrator, researcher and mentor, and to professional societies.

Mr Richard Stephen Adams Springwood, NSW.

For service to veterans and their families, and to the community.

For service to the racehorse training industry.

For service to the Greek community of Melbourne.

For service to the community through a range of organisations.

For service to the not-for-profit sector, and to social entrepreneurship.

For service to people with a disability, and to the community of Wagga Wagga.

For service to historical organisations, and to the community of Tasmania.

Mrs Patricia McKenzie Anderson North Warrandyte, VIC.

Mr David Ashton-Smith Kalorama, VIC.

For service to the performing arts, and to secondary education.

For service to the community of the Sunraysia.

For service to the community of Cessnock.

For service to music education, particularly to voice and performance.

For service to tertiary education, and to the community of South Australia.

For service to youth through the Scouting movement.

For service to the community through social welfare organisations.

For service to the Lebanese community, and to tertiary education.

For service to athletics.

For service to veterans and their families.

For service to the community of Tarcutta.

For service to the Australian rendering industry.

For service to agricultural education, and to rugby union.

For service to the community, particularly as a hospital volunteer.

For service to charitable organisations, and to the motor trade industry.

For service to the community of Gippsland.

For service to the law, particularly to welfare rights.

For service to community museums.

For service to heritage preservation.

For service to people with a disability through a range of organisations.

For service to the community, particularly through Rotary International.

For service to the community of Benalla.

For service to the families of veterans.

Lieutenant Colonel David Newbold Brook Glenalta, SA.

For service to military history, and to the pleasure boating industry.

For service to the community of Queenscliff.

For service to the community through a range of roles.

For service to medicine as a general practitioner, and to palliative care.

Associate Professor David Hamilton Bryant Balmain, NSW.

For service to thoracic medicine, and to medical education.

For service to the community of the Sapphire Coast.

For service to the community, particularly through the Country Women's Association.

For service to agriculture, and to the community.

For service to marine science, particularly in the field of malacology.

For service to charitable organisations.

For service to the beef cattle industry, and to the community.

For service to the international community of Tanzania through humanitarian aid programs.

For service to women.

For service to the community of Maryborough.

For service to the communities of Bairnsdale and East Gippsland.

For service to the community through social welfare groups.

For service to the community, particularly through church and social welfare groups.

For service to the arts, and to the film and television industries.

For service to sailing, and to maritime organisations.

For service to people with disabilities, and to the community of Moss Vale.

For service to the Chinese community of Melbourne.

For service to veterans and their families.

For service to military history preservation, and to the community.

For service to swimming.

For service to the community through music.

For service to the performing arts as an actress and entertainer.

Emeritus Professor Harold Trevor Clifford St Lucia, QLD.

Mr William Patrick Clinch Taree, NSW.

Mr Harold Edward Clough Cessnock, NSW.

Mrs Barbara Ann Cochrane Benalla, VIC.

Mr Noel Cochrane Benalla, VIC.

The Reverend Dr John Arthur Cohen Wagga Wagga, NSW.

For service to children's literature, and to the community.

For service to athletics, and to the community.

For service to youth, and to veterans and their families.

For service to the community, and to education.

For service to the Christian community, and to choral music.

For service to veterans and their families.

For service to the community of the Southern Highlands.

For service to harness racing.

For service to rugby union, and to charitable organisations.

For service to the community, particularly through music.

For service to the community of Echuca - Moama.

For service to the community, and to veterans.

For service to veterans and their families.

Associate Professor Brett Gerard Courtenay Randwick, NSW.

For service to orthopaedic medicine, and to medical education.

For service to rugby league.

For service to medicine, and to men's health awareness.

For service to military history preservation.

For service to swimming, and to the community.

For service to the community of Burnie.

For service to the community of Burnie.

For service to the Polish community of Melbourne.

For service to the Indigenous community of the Northern Territory.

For service to veterans and their families.

For service to animal health, and to the community.

For service to the community through social welfare advocacy roles.

For service to the community of the Upper Hunter Valley.

For service to the community of Wyalkatchem.

For service to aged care as a volunteer.

For service to the community through a range of organisations.

For service to the community through a range of organisations.

For service to community health through diabetes research organisations.

For service to the law, and to the community.

The Reverend Neville Preston Drinkwater Charnwood, ACT.

Mr Donald John Duffus Kawungan, QLD.

For service to veterans and their families, and to the community.

For service to sheep dog trialling, and to the community.

For service to community health through fundraising roles.

For service to community health through fundraising roles.

For service to the livestock cattle industry.

For service to the people and Parliament of New South Wales.

For service to historical organisations, and as an author.

For service to the community of Victoria.

For service to the community of the Goulburn Valley.

For service to cricket, and to secondary education.

For service to veterans and their families.

For service to the community of Mount Beauty.

For service to Judo.

For service to community health through a range of roles.

For service to the Uniting Church in Australia, and to the community.

For service to the community of Yass.

For service to the community of Concord.

For service to veterans and their families.

For service to the aviation industry.

For service to the community of the Sapphire Coast.

For service to children with a disability in South Australia.

For service to music composition, and as an author and radio broadcaster.

For service to women, and to the community.

For service to the community, and to tertiary education.

For service to lawn bowls.

For service to youth.

The Reverend Dr Robert Charles Gallacher South Yarra, VIC.

For service to the Uniting Church in Australia, and to religious art education.

For service to the community as a palliative care hospital volunteer.

For service to women, and to the community.

For service to literature and publishing, and to the Greek community in Australia.

For service to veterans, to tennis, and to the community.

For service to the wine industry, particularly as a writer.

For service to choral music.

For service to medicine as a dermatologist, and to hockey.

For service to local government, and to the community of Dalby.

For service to netball, and to the community.

For service to the Lebanese community of New South Wales, and to philanthropy.

For service to the community of Roma.

For service to community health as a psychologist.

For service to tertiary education, and to the community.

For service to youth, and to the community of the Illawarra.

For service to the horse racing industry in South Australia.

For service to the visual arts, and to the community.

For service to the visual arts, particularly to wool portraiture.

For service to aged persons.

For service to the community through a range of organisations.

For service to history preservation.

For service to the community, particularly as a hospital volunteer.

For service to nursing, and to organ transplantation programs.

For service to the community through social welfare organisations.

For service to the Dutch community of New South Wales, and to Rotary.

For service to youth through the Girl Guides, and to the community.

For service to the community of Thurgoona.

For service to the community through a range of roles.

For service to veterans and their families.

For service to community health in the Darling Downs.

For service to the community.

For service to the community.

For service to the performing arts, and to education.

For service to the community through a range of roles.

For service to the community of Albion Park.

For service to surveying and mapping.

For service to the community of Ballarat.

For service to the community of the Hawkesbury.

For service to veterans and their families.

For service to education, to professional associations, and to the community.

For service to education, particularly for children with learning difficulties.

For service to the community through a range of organisations.

For service to the community of Warrnambool.

For service to children through social and emotional wellbeing programs.

For service to people with a disability.

For service to the community of the Australian Capital Territory.

For service to the Chinese community of Victoria, and to tertiary education.

For service to the international community of Timor Leste through eye health programs.

For service to local government, and to the community of Greater Taree.

Frankie J. Holden.

For service to the arts as an entertainer, and to the community of the Sapphire Coast.

For service to fire and emergency response organisations, and to youth.

For service to charitable organisations, and to the community.

For service to the community through a range of organisations.

For service to the automotive industry, and to charitable organisations.

For service to the tourism industry in Western Australia.

For service to conservation and the environment.

For service to conservation and the environment.

For service to local government, and to the community of Charlestown.

For service to the law through a range of roles, and to professional legal organisations.

For service to rowing.

For service to education, and to professional organisations.

For service to sailing.

For service to the community, to charitable organisations, and to aged care.

For service to music education.

For service to the tourism industry, and to education.

For service to the community through a range of roles.

For service to charitable organisations.

For service to community health.

For service to the Greek community of Western Australia, and to the legal profession.

For service to the community through religious and educational institutions.

For service to military history preservation, and to the community.

For service to public administration, particularly through legal roles.

Amanda Keller's new book Natural Born Keller is out now.

For service to the broadcast media, and to the community.

For service to the international community through humanitarian programs.

For service to aviation, particularly to gliding, and to the community.

For service to medical administration and to community health.

For service to the community of Innisfail.

For service to veterans and their families.

For service to local government, and to the community of Christmas Island.

For service to the Greek community of Victoria.

For service to the community of Sorell.

For service to the community of Kyabram.

For service to the community of Kyabram.

For service to education, and to the Polish community of New South Wales..

For service to the community of the Sunshine Coast.

For service to the community of Ku Ring Gai.

For service to the community through a range of roles.

For service to veterans, and to the community.

For service to table tennis.

For service to education.

For service to the community of Port Pirie.

For service to the community of South Gippsland.

For service to the community of Burnie.

For service to rugby union.

For service to the performing arts, and to the community.

For service to the Parliament of Australia, and to the community of Townsville.

For service to the community through social welfare organisations.

For service to the community, particularly to aged care.

For service to the Chinese community in Victoria.

For service to local government in New South Wales.

Mrs Carole Antoinette Lowen North Carlton, VIC.

For service to community health through charitable initiatives, particularly for the Royal Children's Hospital.

For service to the visual arts, and to the community.

For service to swimming, and to surf lifesaving.

For service to adult education.

For service to Scouting in Western Australia.

For service to the Anglican Church of Australia.

For service to veterans and their families.

For service to veterans, and to the community of Port Pirie.

For service to veterans and their families.

For service to education, and to the community.

For service to the community of New Farm.

For service to the horse racing industry.

For service to youth through Scouting.

For service to the community through social welfare organisations.

Lieutenant Colonel Peter Edward Morris McGuinness Lower Snug, TAS.

Mrs Jenifer Joyce McKenzie Forest Hill, VIC.

For service to the multicultural and international communities through a range of organisations.

For service to the community of Braidwood.

For service to the community, and to women.

For service to the visual arts through administrative roles.

For service to the community of Moore.

For service to the community through charitable organisations.

For service to youth through Scouting.

For service to the community of Benalla.

For service to charitable organisations.

For service to industrial relations.

For service to community of Benalla.

For service to primary industry, and to the community of Western New South Wales.

For service to religious education, and to the community.

For service to local government, and to the community of Central West Queensland.

For service to Lions International.

For service to professional medical associations.

For service to education, and to people with learning disabilities.

For service to the community through a range of organisations.

Mr Michael Nghiep Nguyen Welland, SA.

For service to the Vietnamese community in South Australia.

For service to the community of West Tamar.

For service to the community through a range of organisations.

For service to engineering, and to the community.

For service to the community of Benalla.

For service to the community of Bundaberg through music.

For service to public administration through city and town planning.

For service to the community of East Melbourne.

For service to musical theatre.

For service to the community through a range of organisations.

For service to athletics in Queensland.

For service to the performing arts, and to the community.

For service to youth through Girl Guides.

For service to veterans, and to the community of the Adelaide Hills.

For service to the Polish community of Victoria.

For service to the community of Mannum.

For service to the international community through humanitarian programs.

For service to the chiropractic profession.

For service to the community of the Northern Territory.

For service to the automotive industry.

For service to the community through a range of organisations.

For service to the community of South East Melbourne.

For service to the multicultural community in South Australia.

For service to local government, and to the community of Tambellup.

For service to the community of Maitland.

For service to international relations, particularly through translation and interpretation.

For service to Australian rules football, and to the community.

For service to the community of Darwin.

For service to veterans and their families, and to the community.

For service to youth, and to education.

For service to the community of Bunbury.

For service to the families of veterans.

For service to German language education.

For service to veterans, and to the community.

For service to the community of the Sunshine Coast.

For service to the community of Bendigo, and to people with a disability.

For service to business, and to the community.

For service to veterans and their families.

For service to the community through chaplaincy and Christian support roles.

For service to conservation and the environment.

For service to children and young people through advocacy roles.

For service to youth, and to the community of Shepparton.

For service to the community of Campbelltown.

For service to the community of Redland.

For service to the community of Warragul.

For service to medicine in the field of radiology.

For service to the community of South Australia, and to vocational education.

For service to people with Pompe's disease.

For service to astronomy.

For service to the community of Trentham.

For service to psychoanalysis through roles with professional organisations.

For service to the law, and to the community.

For service to the community of Mannum, and to agricultural shows.

For service to people who are blind, or with low vision, and to the community.

For service to motor sport.

For service to information technology education.

For service to the community through pipe and drum bands, and veterans' organisations.

For service to medicine as a general practitioner.

For service to education, to tennis and to the community.

For service to sailing.

For service to aged persons through volunteer roles.

For service to Indigenous youth, and to the community.

For service to the community of Tasmania, and to migrants.

For service to football in South Australia.

For service to youth, and to the community.

For service to the community of Tasmania, and to migrants.

For service to the broadcast media, particularly as a country music presenter.

For service to the community of the Sapphire Coast.

For service to the community through music.

For service to veterans and their families.

For service to the community through social welfare organisations.

For service to the community of the Nambucca Valley.

For service to women, and to the community.

For service to conservation and the environment.

The late Mr Alan Charles Sutherland Shepparton, VIC.

Dr Jan Swinnen Strathfield, NSW.

For service to medicine, particularly through international humanitarian roles.

For service to snow ski safety, and to engineering.

For service to sport as a gold medallist at the 2012 London Olympic Games.

For service to the community of Cronulla through charitable organisations.

For service to youth through Scouting.

For service to the building and construction industry.

For service to aged persons, and to the community.

For service to people with a disability.

For service to community museums.

For service to rugby union, and to education.

For service to local government, and to the community of Moree.

For service to medical history, to medicine, and to the community.

The Honourable Ivan Barry Trayling Paynesville, VIC.

For service to the people and Parliament of Victoria.

For service to medical research organisations, and to oncology nursing.

For service to veterans and their families.

For service to music as a piano technician, and through support for the arts.

For service to the community of the Gold Coast.

For service to the community of the Illawarra.

For service to veterans through the Rats of Tobruk Association of New South Wales.

For service to business and commerce in Western Australia.

For service to the broadcast media, and to the community.

For service to hockey, and to the community.

For service to the insurance industry, and to the community.

For service to the communities of Oakey and Toowoomba.

For service to medicine, particularly in the field of psychiatry.

For service to history preservation, and to Indigenous communities .

For service to community health as an advocate for people with cancer.

For service to netball.

For service to the community of Lithgow.

For service to hyperbaric medicine.

Mrs Ellen Lorraine Williams West Pennant Hills, NSW.

For service to the community through a range of organisations.

For service to the print media in South Australia.

For service to the community of Toowoomba.

For service to the construction industry in the Northern Territory.

For service to the international community of Fiji.

For service to the community of Ballina.

For service to the community of Moruya.

For service to the Indian community in Queensland, and to engineering.

For service to the community through music.

Major General Simone Louise Wilkie ACT.

For distinguished service to Defence Education and Training as Director General Training - Army and Commander Australian Defence College

Air Vice-Marshal Christopher Lawrence Deeble ACT.

For distinguished service to the Australian Defence Force in senior materiel appointments.

Commodore Vincenzo Emilio Di Pietro NSW.

Rear Admiral Mark Steven Purcell ACT.

For exceptional service as Head of the Rizzo Reform Program and Head of Defence Maritime Systems.

For exceptional service as Staff Officer Grade One Military Strategic Commitments, and for contributions to Career Management - Army.

For exceptional service to the Australian Army as the Chief Operations and Plans, Queensland Reconstruction Authority in 2011, and as the Chief of Staff of Headquarters Forces Command from 2012.

For exceptional service to the Corps of Royal Australian Engineers as the Commanding Officer 6th Engineer Support Regiment and the Force Engineer.

For exceptional service as the Commander Career Management Agency - Army and the Director General Operational Intelligence, Headquarters Joint Operations Command.

For exceptional service to the Australian Army as Director General Land Development and Commander of the 3rd Brigade.

For exceptional service in air combat capability development and military operations.

Air Vice-Marshal John Michael McGarry ACT.

For exceptional service to the Australian Defence Force in diverse strategic appointments.

For exceptional performance of duty as Executive Officer Aircraft Research and Development Unit, Executive Officer Number 86 Wing, and Commanding Officer of Number 36 Squadron.

For exceptional service in the fields of aerospace acquisition and sustainment.

For exceptional service in the fields of technical management, acquisition and sustainment.

MEDAL (OAM) OF THE ORDER OF AUSTRALIA IN THE MILITARY DIVISION

For meritorious performance of duty in the field of Communication Information Systems and as the Ship's Warrant Officer in HMAS Sirius.

For meritorious service as the Submarine Escape Equipment Inspector, and Deputy Marine Engineer Officer of HMA Submarines Farncomb and Rankin

For meritorious service as the Navy People Career Management Agency's Operations Manager and as Chairperson of the Navy Medical Employment Category Review Board.

For meritorious performance of duty in the field of Guided Missile Frigate Fire Control Systems support.

For meritorious service as the Staff Officer Grade 2 Soldier Combat Ensemble and Engagement, Land Systems Division and as the Staff Officer Grade 2 Separations, Directorate of Soldier Career Management - Army.

For meritorious service as the Officer Commanding and Music Director of the Australian Army Band - Kapooka and the Australian Army Band - Melbourne, and as the Staff Officer Grade Two Reserve Training at the Defence Force School of Music.

For meritorious service as the Regimental Sergeant Major of the School of Artillery, the 1st Recruit Training Battalion, 4th Brigade and the Combined Arms Training Centre.

For meritorious service as the Regimental Quarter Master Sergeant of the 2nd Commando Regiment, 1st Commando Regiment and the 5th Battalion, the Royal Australian Regiment.

Warrant Officer Class One Colin Francis Watego NSW.

For meritorious service to Indigenous Affairs in the Australian Defence Force.

Mr Scott Ian Bruckard, Canterbury, VIC.

For outstanding public service in the area of counter terrorism.

For outstanding public service leading to enhanced workforce participation of mothers in Australia.

For outstanding public service in advancing Australia's interests.

For outstanding public service through contributions to Australian and international statistics.

For outstanding public service to Commonwealth administration in leadership roles.

For outstanding public service in the area of climate change policy.

For outstanding public service in the area of access to social, health and other payments and services.

For outstanding public service to industry reform.

For outstanding public service through the delivery of whole-of-government, legal policy and governance advice.

For outstanding public service through support for Australian Defence Force platforms and operations.

For outstanding public service in the protection of the ozone layer and the climate system.

For outstanding public service in the development of intelligence capability.

For outstanding public service to aviation safety.

For outstanding public service as Chief Executive Officer of the Torres Strait Regional Authority.

For outstanding public service to science and engineering, particularly to policy review and development, in New South Wales.

For outstanding public service to the advancement of workforce planning, industrial relations, organisational design and change management for New South Wales Police.

For outstanding public service to emergency management in New South Wales, particularly to community welfare in times of natural disasters.

For outstanding public service to corporate governance processes, organisational reform, and change management initiatives in New South Wales.

For outstanding public service through the development and implementation of innovative customer service systems in New South Wales.

For outstanding public service to the delivery of strategic planning policy and effective corporate governance in New South Wales.

For outstanding public service to local government in New South Wales.

For outstanding public service through the provision of legal advice and freedom of information reform in New South Wales.

For outstanding public service to work health and safety in New South Wales.

For outstanding public service to local government in New South Wales.

For outstanding public service to the commercial management and economic reform of major infrastructure projects in New South Wales.

For outstanding public service through contributions to improving the understanding and protection of cultural heritage in Victoria.

For outstanding public service through leadership roles in community correctional service in Victoria, and to the development and delivery of reform initiatives.

For outstanding public service through overseeing significant changes to correctional practice and leading new approaches to sentence management in Victoria.

For outstanding public service through the improvement of educational outcomes for students in the North Eastern region of Victoria, particularly to those from disadvantaged backgrounds.

For outstanding public service to the Queensland public disability sector.

For outstanding public service to the environment in Queensland.

For outstanding public service to the Queensland maritime sector.

For outstanding public service to child protection services in Queensland.

For outstanding public service to remote Indigenous communities in Queensland.

For outstanding public service to the Queensland Government and to public sector governance.

For outstanding public service through the provision of high level strategic legal advice in Western Australia.

For outstanding public service through the development and provision of maternity health programs and service delivery in regional Western Australia.

For outstanding public service to local government in South Australia through the provision of leadership and strategic planning.

For outstanding public service to economic, social and environmental policy reform in South Australia.

For outstanding public service to South Australia particularly through policy development to minimise the supply and impact of illicit drugs.

For outstanding public service to the law, and to the community of the Australian Capital Territory.

Sergeant Sharan Louise Slater

Senior Sergeant Kevin Charles Allard

Superintendent Stephen Harry Egginton

Senior Sergeant Donna Maree Murphy

Detective Inspector Michael Raymond Sheehy

Superintendent Stuart David Bateson

Inspector Peter James Ferguson

Assistant Commissioner Stephen Frederick Leane

Senior Sergeant Graeme John Stanley

Assistant Commissioner Therese Mary Walsh

Senior Sergeant Julie Ann Cooling

Inspector Allan Richard Hales

Senior Sergeant Sonia Frances Smith QLD.

Detective Superintendent Alan James Morton

Commander Timothy Bruce Dooley

AUSTRALIAN FIRE SERVICE MEDAL (AFSM)

Mr Joseph Gerrard Brown, Newbridge, NSW.

Mr Barry Joseph Cleary, New Lambton, NSW.

Mr Christopher John Kane, Muswellbrook, NSW.

Mr Christopher Gilbert Nesbitt, Baulkham Hills, NSW.

Mr Alfred William Snowden, Tinonee, NSW.

Mr Maxwell George Cox, Longwood, VIC.

Mr Gregory James Kennedy, Warrandyte South, VIC.

Mr John William Pearce, Kyneton, VIC.

Mr Geoffrey Gordon Henderson, Kobble Creek, QLD.

Mr Jonathan Simon Karas, Buderim, QLD.

Mr Shane Thomas Tinsley, Manly West, QLD.

Mr Adam John Bannister, Doubleview, WA.

Mr Trevor David Tasker, Kalgoorlie, WA.

Mr David Trevor Ingram, Gordon, ACT

Mr Gerald Joseph Laverty, Alice Springs, NT.

Miss Marcia Dawn Love, Brunswick Heads, NSW.

Mr Paul Scott Young, Southport, QLD.

Mr Leon Keith Cutting, Clare, SA.

Mr Dennis Keith Buck, Gunnedah, NSW.

Mr John David Lynch, Forster, NSW.

Mr Mark Raymond Scott, Cranbourne, VIC.

Mr Maxwell Robert Hunter, Stanthorpe, QLD.

Mr James Gregor MacLean, Ocean Reef, WA.

Mr Paul Denis Cortese, Uriarra Village, ACT

Major General David Thomas Mulhall ACT.

For distinguished command and leadership in warlike operations as Commander Joint Task Force 636 and Deputy Chief of Staff Support Headquarters International Security Assistance Force and Headquarters Resolute Support on Operations SLIPPER and HIGHROAD from May 2014 until May 2015.

For distinguished leadership in warlike operations as the Officer Commanding, the Commando Company Group with the Special Operations Task Group on Operation OKRA in Iraq from February to September 2015.

Group Captain Glen Edward Braz QLD.

For distinguished leadership in warlike operations as Commander Air Task Group 630 on Operation OKRA from 5 January 2015 until 5 July 2015.

For distinguished performance of duty in warlike operations as a Joint Terminal Attack Controller with Special Operations Task Group 632.

For distinguished performance of duties in warlike operations at the Combined Joint Intelligence Operations Centre - Afghanistan.

For distinguished performance of duties in warlike operations as Commander Task Unit 630.2 from January to June 2015 on Operation OKRA.

For distinguished performance of duties in warlike operations over six rotations to the Middle East Region on Operation SLIPPER during the period 2005 to 2012.

Colonel Timothy Sean Connolly NSW.

For outstanding achievement as Commanding Officer of the 6th Aviation Regiment for the period 2014 to 2015.

For outstanding achievement as the Commanding Officer of the 1st Recruit Training Battalion.

For outstanding achievement as the Commander, Australian Contingent and Senior Military Liaison Officer - Jonglei State, Operation ASLAN, United Nations Mission in South Sudan from November 2014 to July 2015.

For outstanding achievement as the Director General Garrison Health Operations.

Captain David Stewart Hope VIC.

For outstanding achievement as the Commanding Officer of the Defence Force School of Languages.

For outstanding devotion to duty as the Commanding Officer, HMAS Success while deployed on Operation MANITOU from December 2014 to April 2015.

For outstanding devotion to duty as Director Navy Capability Needs and Analysis, Navy Strategic Command, in support of force design and development.

For outstanding devotion to duty as the Commanding Officer HMAS Tobruk from June 2013 to August 2015.

For outstanding achievement as Captain Sea Training from August 2011 to September 2014.

For outstanding achievement as the Commanding Officer and Chief Instructor of the Warrant Officer and Non-Commissioned Officer Academy.

For outstanding achievement as the Commanding Officer of the 20th Surveillance and Target Acquisition Regiment.

For outstanding achievement in the Counter Improvised Explosive Device Task Force.

For outstanding achievement as the senior communications officer on Operation AUGURY.

Warrant Officer Class One Paul Marcus Richardson QLD.

For outstanding achievement as the Regimental Sergeant Major in the Office of the Vice Chief of the Defence Force in the area of Ceremonial and Protocol.

For outstanding achievement as the Staff Officer Grade One Cultural Reform in Army Headquarters.

For outstanding achievement as the Staff Officer Grade One Strategic Force Generation within Strategic Plans Branch, Army Headquarters.

For outstanding devotion to duty as the Commanding Officer, Combat Training Centre-Live for the period 2006 to 2009 and Commander, Combat Training Centre during the period 2014 to 2015.

For outstanding achievement as Director Information Activities in Military Strategic Commitments Division.

For outstanding devotion to duty as Australia's Defence Attache to Baghdad, in support of Operation OKRA.

Flight Lieutenant Clinton Joel Baldock NSW.

For outstanding devotion to duty as the C-130J Simulator Fidelity Manager at Number 285 Squadron.

For outstanding achievement as Commandant of the Australian Defence Force Academy.

For outstanding achievement as the C-27J Spartan aircraft Transition Team Operations Loadmaster.

For outstanding achievement as the Director of Project AIR5431 Defence Air Traffic Management and Control Systems.

For outstanding achievement as the Commanding Officer of Number 462 Squadron.

For outstanding achievement as the Senior Engineering Officer of Number 36 Squadron, Royal Australian Air Force.

For outstanding achievement as the Senior Australian Defence Force Officer at Royal Australian Air Force Base Tindal and Commanding Officer Number 17 Squadron.

For outstanding devotion to duty as Officer Commanding 41 Wing, Royal Australian Air Force.

For outstanding achievement as the Commander, Air Component Coordination Element on Operation ACCORDION in support of Australian Defence Force operations in the Middle East Region from January to July 2015.

For outstanding devotion to duty as the Director of Senior Officer Management - Air Force.

For outstanding achievement as Deputy Director Special Purpose Aircraft, Air Force Headquarters.

For outstanding achievement in Deployable Information Systems and Communications.

For meritorious devotion to duty as the Assistant Fleet Whole Ship Coordinator in Sea Training Group - Major Fleet Units from January 2013.

For meritorious achievement as the Research and Communication Coordinator for the Royal Australian Navy Divisional System.

For meritorious achievement as the senior Fire Control Warrant Officer within Fleet Command.

For meritorious devotion to duty as the Hull Maintenance Manager and Damage Control Chief Petty Officer in HMAS Canberra.

For meritorious achievement as the Senior Marine Technical Officer in Patrol Boat Crew Attack Four during border protection operations.

For meritorious devotion to duty as the Navigation Officer, Principal Warfare Officer and Operations Officer onboard HMAS Success on Operation MANITOU, from December 2014 to May 2015.

For meritorious devotion to duty as the Above Water Warfare Officer and Operations Officer in HMAS Perth from February 2013 to July 2015.

For meritorious devotion to duty as an Above Water Warfare Instructor, within Training Authority Maritime Warfare at HMAS Watson.

For meritorious devotion to duty as the Officer Commanding Proof and Experimental Establishment - Port Wakefield.

For meritorious devotion to duty as a Specialist Recruiting Team - Health member in Defence Force Recruiting from 2014 to 2015.

For meritorious achievement as the Chief of Staff of the Royal Military College of Australia.

Warrant Officer Class Two Michael James Carroll USA.

For meritorious achievement as the Company Sergeant Major of the Ready Combat Team and Operations Warrant Officer of the Ready Battalion Group, 1st Battalion, the Royal Australian Regiment.

For meritorious achievement as a United Nations Military Observer in United Nations Truce Supervision Organisation on Operation PALADIN, from December 2013 to March 2015.

For meritorious achievement as the Officer Commanding Force Support Element - One on Operation ACCORDION in support of Australian Defence Force operations in the Middle East Region from July 2014 to February 2015.

For meritorious achievement as the Regimental Training Warrant Officer of the North West Mobile Force.

For meritorious achievement as Staff Officer Information Management within the Directorate of Projects and Standby Reserve Management - Army.

For meritorious achievement as the Electronic Technician Systems Corporal, Joint Logistic Unit (Victoria) Short Range Air Defence and Radar Workshop.

For meritorious achievement as the Senior Instructor of the Military Working Dog Cell, Special Air Service Regiment from 2012 to 2015.

For meritorious achievement as the Acting Platoon Commander, Mechanised Platoon, Support Squadron, the School of Armour.

For meritorious devotion to duty as a Senior Career Advisor within the Directorate of Soldier Career Management - Army.

Warrant Officer Class Two Timothy Trent Pimlott SA.

For meritorious achievement as the Operations Warrant Officer at Headquarters 9th Brigade.

For meritorious achievement as the Director of Operations and Chief of Staff of Headquarters Joint Task Force 633, Middle East Region, from October 2014 to July 2015.

For meritorious achievement as the Staff Officer Grade Two, Joint Fires, Headquarters 2nd Division.

For meritorious achievement as the Officer in Charge of the Soldier Recovery Centre - Brisbane.

For meritorious achievement as Chief of Staff of the Air Task Group and Commander Task Element 630.1.0 on Operation OKRA, from January to August 2015.

Royal Australian Air Force

For sustained outstanding service in warlike operations through the provision of Intelligence, Surveillance and Recovery capability on Operation SLIPPER, over the period January 2010 to June 2014.

For sustained outstanding service in warlike operations throughout the Middle East Area of Operations over the period January 2002 to June 2014.

Most Viewed Today

Climbing the HSC high achievement pyramid

George and Amal sent a note to passengers on flight

Sydney policewoman jailed for pulling rank to avoid RBT

Products and Services

Classifieds

Fairfax Media

Subscribe for unlimited access to news. Login to save articles.

Navigate the entire website and your personal account subscription through this menu.

Return to the homepage by clicking on the site logo.